Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Autifony, we take your privacy very seriously therefore we urge to read this policy very carefully because it contains important information about us and:

  • The personal information we collect about you, our users
  • What we do with your information. And
  • Who your information may be shared with.

Who we are

Autifony (‘we’ or ‘us’) are a data controller for the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). (i.e. we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your personal information)

Information we collect

We only collect information from you, should you contact us via our contact email address.

Who your information may be shared with

We may share your information with:

  • Other medical professionals.
  • Managers within the company (specifically in the case of CV’s)

Keeping your information secure

We will use technological and organisation measures to keep your information secure.

However, while we will use all reasonable efforts to secure your personal data, in using the site you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or via the internet. If you have any concerns about your information, please contact us using the details below.

What are your rights?

You can request a copy of your information which we hold (this is known as a subject access request), if you would like a copy or dome of it, please;

  • Email or write to us (using contact details below)
  • Let us have proof of your identity such as a copy of your driving licence or passport, and
  • Let us know the information you want a copy of.

You can require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold, if you would like to do this, please:

  • Contact us using the contact details below
  • Let us have enough information to identify you
  • Let us know the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with.

Contact

Our Data Controller is Wendy Kennedy and you can contact them at [email protected].

Autifony Therapeutics Ltd
Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst,
Gunnels Wood Road,
Stevenage,
Hertfordshire,
SG1 2FX ,
UK

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Related News

18Dec

Autifony Therapeutics and Boehringer Ingelheim collaborate on a novel therapeutic approach to a range of CNS disorders

0 Comments
Collaboration with funding of development activities gives Boehringer Ingelheim exclusive option to purchase certain Autifony assets to treat serious CNS... Read More →
10Jul

Autifony Therapeutics receives Orphan Drug Designation for AUT00206 for Fragile X Syndrome

0 Comments
Autifony Therapeutics Limited (“Autifony”), which is pioneering the development of novel pharmaceutical treatments for serious disorders of the central nervous... Read More →
18May

Autifony Therapeutics initiates recruitment into schizophrenia clinical trial for first-in-class drug

0 Comments
Autifony Therapeutics Limited (“Autifony”), which is pioneering the development of novel pharmaceutical treatments for serious disorders of the central nervous... Read More →
15Mar

Autifony Therapeutics obtains £1.3 million in funding from Innovate UK and the Dementia Discovery Fund to explore novel approach to treatment of dementia

0 Comments
Autifony Therapeutics Limited (“Autifony”), which is pioneering the development of novel pharmaceutical treatments for serious disorders of the central nervous... Read More →
10Jan

Autifony Therapeutics announces positive results from Phase I study of AUT00206, a first-in-class Kv3 modulator for treatment of schizophrenia

0 Comments
Autifony Therapeutics Limited (“Autifony”), which is pioneering the development of novel pharmaceutical treatments for serious disorders of the central nervous... Read More →

Tweets

AutifonyLtd @AutifonyLtd
Autifony Therapeutic  @AutifonyLtd
Autifony is currently recruiting a Junior Medicinal Chemist, the position will be based in our lab in Stevenage, fo… https://t.co/PkP9TCxUcq 
Autifony Therapeutic  @AutifonyLtd
RT @BIODeutschland:Boehringer Ingelheim & Autifony Therapeutics collaborate on a novel therapeutic approach to a range of CNS disorder… https://t.co/sIz3B7CkOe 

Back to Top
Responsive Menu Pro Image Responsive Menu Clicked Image